June

    
Thu 6/21
Micro Championship Wrestling

Brick by Brick presents

Micro Championship Wrestling

1001

THE THRILL KILLERS

Van Brando

King Shem

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/22
Light This City with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Light This City with special guests

Gygax

Pissed Regardless

Supra Summus

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/23
Gary Hoey with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Gary Hoey with special guests

Pet Shark

Graveyard Witch

Planet Shred

Da Vang

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/24
The Showcase Tour with special guests

Superior Booking presents

The Showcase Tour with special guests

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Flotsam and Jetsam with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Flotsam and Jetsam with special guests

Nukem

Monarch

Killing Tyranny

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/27
Dio Disciples with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Dio Disciples with special guests

Symbolic

Deliverance Machine

ElectroMagnetic

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/28
Exmortus with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Exmortus with special guests

Hatchet

Novareign

Sentinel (CA)

Mortar

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/29
Combichrist with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Combichrist with special guests

Wednesday 13

Night Club

Prison

Death Valley High

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/30

July

Sun 7/01
Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Fleshgod Apocalypse with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Fleshgod Apocalypse with special guests

Gravespell

Helsott

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Cancelled

Thu 7/05
Uada with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Uada with special guests

The Black Moriah

WOLVHAMMER

Sicarius

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/06
Kottonmouth Kings with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Kottonmouth Kings with special guests

KeE

Van Brando

J.andrew

King Shem

Izzy Projectz

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/07
San Diego Tribute to Fallen Music Icons

Brick by Brick presents

San Diego Tribute to Fallen Music Icons

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/08
Sounds Like Summer: Blackcast with special guests

Superior Booking presents

Sounds Like Summer: Blackcast with special guests

5:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
EMP Showcase: CO-OP with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

EMP Showcase: CO-OP with special guests

Symbolic

Malison

Nightshadow

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/14
Dope with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Dope with special guests

Society 1

Warpath

The Flood

Steeltoe

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/15
Inanimate Existence with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Inanimate Existence with special guests

The Last Of Lucy

Corpsemaker

Reaction Phase

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19
Fri 7/20
Galactic Empire with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Galactic Empire with special guests

Super MadNES

Sight Unscene

Mandala

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/21
Stan Bush with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Stan Bush with special guests

Random Gibberish

Wither

The Midas Touch

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
OFU with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

OFU with special guests

Motorbäbe

Madman

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/29
Taipan with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Taipan with special guests

Hand of Fire

Contortion

Death Therapy

Convent

5:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
The Faceless with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

The Faceless with special guests

Lorna Shore

Dyscarnate

The Convalescence

7:30 pm

21 and Over

    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Shot Out Hoods with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Shot Out Hoods with special guests

Powerflo

Authentic Sellout

Jinx

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/05
Alterbeast with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Alterbeast with special guests

Reaping Asmodeia

Silence the Prince

Reaction Phase

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Children of the Korn with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Children of the Korn with special guests

BYOB

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/11
Time Machine with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Time Machine with special guests

R.I.P.

Side Hustle

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/12
Pyrrhon with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Pyrrhon with special guests

Succumb

Korbukow

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Powerglove with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Powerglove with special guests

Monarch

Sergulath

Nightshadow

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Deafheaven with special guests

Brick by Brick and Casbah present

Deafheaven with special guests

Drab Majesty

Uniform

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/18
Helstar with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Helstar with special guests

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/19
Otep with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Otep with special guests

Defy The Tyrants

Darky Dark and The Junkie Bunch

The Flood

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Abigail Williams with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Abigail Williams with special guests

Ghost Bath

Mystic Ritual

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/20
Red Fang with special guests

Brick by Brick and Psycho Entertainment present

Red Fang with special guests

Elder

Dvne

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/21
Church of Misery with special guests

Brick by Brick and Psycho Entertainment present

Church of Misery with special guests

Spirit Adrift

Cloak

Black Mare

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Bit Brigade: The Legend of Zelda with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Bit Brigade: The Legend of Zelda with special guests

Kirby's Dream Band

Extra Lives

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/24
Six Organs of Admittance with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Six Organs of Admittance with special guests

Wino

Xasthur

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/25
The Iron Maidens with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

The Iron Maidens with special guests

Stone Horse

Seventrain

Shinebox

Malison

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/26
T.S.O.L. with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

T.S.O.L. with special guests

BOSSFIGHT

Skipjack

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/27
Napalm Death with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Napalm Death with special guests

Cattle Decapitation

Thrown into Exile

BeeKeeper (CA)

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
The Dead Daisies with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

The Dead Daisies with special guests

Hookers & BLOW

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/14
Yob with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Yob with special guests

Acid King

CHRCH

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Incite with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Incite with special guests

Lody Kong

Defy The Tyrants

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Alex Skolnick Trio: Conundrum Tour with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Alex Skolnick Trio: Conundrum Tour with special guests

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Captured! By Robots with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Captured! By Robots with special guests

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Amorphis and Dark Tranquillity with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Amorphis and Dark Tranquillity with special guests

Moonspell

Omnium Gatherum

Convent

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Revocation with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Revocation with special guests

Exhumed

Rivers of Nihil

Yautja

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
Angra with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Angra with special guests

Scarlet Aura

Novareign

Cage (CA)

Nightshadow

6:30 pm

21 and Over

      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
The Flatliners with special guests

Soda Bar presents

The Flatliners with special guests

Decent Criminal

Western Settings

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10/05
Satan with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Satan with special guests

Nukem

Monarch

Call Of The Wild

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/06
Graham Bonnet Band with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Graham Bonnet Band with special guests

222

Battlefront

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13
Haunted Garage with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Haunted Garage with special guests

Sticky Doll

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Monster Magnet with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Monster Magnet with special guests

Electric Citizen

Dark Sky Choir

7:30 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 6/22
10:00 am

Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
(Hed) P.E. with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

(Hed) P.E. with special guests

1001

The Flood

Van Brando

J.andrew

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/20
D.R.I. with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

D.R.I. with special guests

Skullcrack

THE THRILL KILLERS

Big Scary Robot

DVT

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/21
Michale Graves with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Michale Graves with special guests

Argyle Goolsby

Nim Vind

Dusty Mitchell

The Writhers

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Hellbent with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Hellbent with special guests

Ozzmania

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Doyle with special guests

Brick by Brick presents

Doyle with special guests

7:30 pm

21 and Over